Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Joplin Schools
Cecil Floyd Elementary School
Dover Hill Elementary School
East Middle School
Eastmorland Elementary
Franklin Technology Center
Franklin Technology Center - Adult Education
Irving Elementary
Jefferson Elementary School
Joplin Athletics
Joplin Early Childhood
Joplin High School
Kelsey Norman Elementary
McKinley Elementary
North Middle School
Royal Heights Elementary
Soaring Heights Elementary
South Middle School
Stapleton Elementary
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Franklin Technology Center
Facebook Page
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Menu
Home
About Us
History
Faculty & Staff
Sending Schools
Programs
Agriculture: Animal & Plant Science
Automotive Technology
Auto Collision Technology
Computer Information Science
Construction Technology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood
Engineering Graphics
Health Careers
HVAC
Marketing Education
Natural Resources/FFA
TV Productions
Welding
Student Services
Embedded Credit
Enrollment
FTC Course Catalog
Scholarships
Testing Center
FTC Student Handbook
Trauma Informed Schools
Activities
Career Fair Sign Up
Clubs & Organizations
Adult Education
Home
About Us
History
Faculty & Staff
Sending Schools
Programs
Agriculture: Animal & Plant Science
Automotive Technology
Auto Collision Technology
Computer Information Science
Construction Technology
Culinary Arts
Early Childhood
Engineering Graphics
Health Careers
HVAC
Marketing Education
Natural Resources/FFA
TV Productions
Welding
Student Services
Embedded Credit
Enrollment
FTC Course Catalog
Scholarships
Testing Center
FTC Student Handbook
Trauma Informed Schools
Activities
Career Fair Sign Up
Clubs & Organizations
Adult Education
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Student of the Quarter
Student of the Quarter
Fall Director's Update
Missouri's New CTE Certificate
Giving Back to the Community
Manufacturing Day
SchoolMessenger Opt-In
Welding Instructor Receives Award
Enroll for Classes
Last item for navigation
Student of the Quarter
Franklin Technology Center
»
News
»
Archived News
»
Student of the Quarter
Student of the Quarter
Posted on 10/23/2017
Franklin Technology Center is excited to announce the Student of the Quarter winners for each program and class at FTC for the 1st quarter. Each student winning this award was nominated by the teacher is their class and/or program area.
Students receiving the award also receive a certificate and gift certificate to the student store at FTC.
Agriculture
Lexi Patterson - Agribusiness Sales Marketing & Management Trevyn Couch - Intro to Agri Food & Natural Resources Jonah Hensley - Intro to Agri Food & Natural Resources Madeleine Farber - Principles of Agri Science Plant William Arend - Greenhouse/Landscape Brandon Woehl - Principles of Agri Science Animal Sahara McDonald - Certified Veterinary Assistant Liam Marsh - Intro to Agri Food & Natural Resources Jacob Yarnall - Conservation of Natural Resources Harris Allen - Small Engine Repair
TV/Audio Productions
Elijah Pruitt - Audio Productions - 2nd Hour Kara Middick - Audio Production - 7th Hour Michael Rivera - Special Effects Compositing Mariah Vazquez - Broadcasting Michael Carney - Film Ryne Mascher - TV Productions Alexandra Watson - TV Productions Julian Garrett - TV Productions
Automotive Technology
Drake Weston
Business and Marketing
Maya Strick - Accounting Logan Hankins - Accounting Maddie Carey - Marketing Kaylynn Nelson - Marketing Brett Buehler - Sports & Entertainment Marketing Brenden Hicks - Marketing
Certified Nurse Assistant
Zoey Russel Kaitlen Wetherall
Collision Repair
Ryan Allen
Computer Information Systems
Adam Hang Patrick McGuire III Patrick Claybrook
Construction Technology
Skyla Wilson Tehya Higginbotham
Culinary Arts
Elise Randall - Culinary I Emily Madison - Culinary I Jasmine Gonzales - Culinary II Makayla Osborn - Culinary II
Engineering Graphics
Von Alford - Engineering Graphics I Tyler Colgin - Engineering Graphics II - Mechanical Chase Krohn - Engineering Graphics II - Architecture
PLTW Engineering
Jack Carter - IED - 1st Hour Chris Giddens - IED - 2nd Hour Angel Brogan - IED - 2nd Hour Grace Cole - IED - 3rd Hour Sam Peterson - IED - 3rd Hour Joseph Roll - Civil Engineering & Architecture Elijah Ventura - Engineering Design & Development
HVAC
Kyler Mills Pete Johannes
Intro to Medical Science
Mya Bewley Kya Chaplin
Technology & Engineering
Robby Peterson - Foundations of Tech Elisa Martin - Foundations of Tech Joi Houston - Foundations of Tech Mason Legg - Foundations of Tech Jack Carter - Foundations of Tech Alenson Damian - Foundations of Tech William Cahill - Foundations of Tech Alexander Burns - Technology Explorations Austin Buckner - Graphic Production Chase Krohn - Graphic Production Neil Ollenburger - Robotics
Welding Technology
Kyler Hopper Nick Wolfe
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.